KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

vision statements

Spanish translation: declaración de visión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vision statements
Spanish translation:declaración de visión
Entered by: Jorge Melo

02:07 Jul 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Recursos Humanos.
English term or phrase: vision statements
Corporate mission and vision statements
Jorge Melo
Chile
declaración de visión
Explanation:
Está en el glosario. Creo que yo misma lo pregunte.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias María Eugenia, disculpen la demora en seleccionar la respuesta más apropiada para mi texto...
Gracias nuevamente a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Enunciados de la visión
Henry Hinds
4 +3Visión / visión (futura) de la empresa
Xenia Wong
5 +1declaración de visión
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaración de visión


Explanation:
Está en el glosario. Creo que yo misma lo pregunte.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Gracias María Eugenia, disculpen la demora en seleccionar la respuesta más apropiada para mi texto...
Gracias nuevamente a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
6 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Visión / visión (futura) de la empresa


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
6 mins
  -> Cecilia, kiitos, dankie, arigato........xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 mins
  -> Gabita, kiitos, merci, arigato.......xen

agree  Carmen Schultz: me gusta porque suena bastante natural y fluye
3 hrs
  -> Muy amable, Carmne....saludos.......xen

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Enunciados de la visión


Explanation:
Corporate mission and vision statements = Enunciados de la misión y la visión de la empresa

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

agree  merch
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Merch.

agree  180452: Es lo que más se utiliza
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, 180452.

agree  marybro
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marybro.

agree  María Roberto: Me encantó, Henry! http://www.wida.us/Resources/ELP_Standards_Overview/section_...
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.