KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

cheers and chores

Spanish translation: ¿Qué te motiva y qué te desmotiva?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cheers and chores
Spanish translation:¿Qué te motiva y qué te desmotiva?
Entered by: Patricia Gutiérrez

17:22 Feb 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: cheers and chores
La frase es: "What are your cheers and chores?"
Es una matriz para una Sesión de Preparación para el Desempeño.

Gracias de antemano.
Patricia Gutiérrez
¿Qué te motiva y qué te desmotiva?
Explanation:
o algo por el estilo...
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4¿Qué te motiva y qué te desmotiva?
Elizabeth Ardans
3sistema de premios y castigos
Sandra Antunez


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema de premios y castigos


Explanation:
una idea.

sa

Sandra Antunez
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Qué te motiva y qué te desmotiva?


Explanation:
o algo por el estilo...

Elizabeth Ardans
Uruguay
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22