KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

non-judgemental

Spanish translation: sin críticas / libre de críticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-judgemental
Spanish translation:sin críticas / libre de críticas
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

19:48 Feb 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
English term or phrase: non-judgemental
The workshop begins with a XXX, an assesment that provides a non-judgemental language for exploring behavioral styles and....
MexicoTranslate
Mexico
sin críticas / libre de críticas
Explanation:
Un par de ideas.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9neutro
Robin Levey
5sin prejuicios
Ana Brassara
3 +1objetiva
Sol
4sin críticas / libre de críticas
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
3 +1no crítico
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no crítico


Explanation:
An option

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
1 hr
  -> Thanks Rosa

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin críticas / libre de críticas


Explanation:
Un par de ideas.

Suerte.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin prejuicios


Explanation:
otra opción

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
neutro


Explanation:
otra posibilidad?

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urst:
2 mins

agree  Egmont
27 mins

agree  Claudia Alvis
39 mins

agree  Sergi Callau: neutro y sin juicios de valor, para darle más énfasis.
1 hr

agree  jmartinezot
1 hr

agree  Ramon Inglada
1 hr

agree  Heather Chinchilla
1 hr

agree  LATAM Agent
21 hrs

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
3 days16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objetiva


Explanation:
creo que puede servir

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Chinchilla
50 mins