KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Career Pass Model

Spanish translation: modelo de paso/nivel de carrera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Career Pass Model
Spanish translation:modelo de paso/nivel de carrera
Entered by: Egmont

22:46 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Human Resources
English term or phrase: Career Pass Model
Se trata de un curso para capacitar a los individuos más destacados de una nueva sucursal de una empresa tecnológica. En uno de los puntos clave del curso, se enuncia esto:
"Suggestion of requirement standards by Career Pass Model(Cross-functional) and job/level" Y la verdad, no tengo ni idea de como traducir lo de Career Pass Model... Alguna sugerncia? De hecho, acepto sugerencias para la frase completa! Gracias!
Marga Dorao
modelo de paso/nivel de carrera
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos! Esta me va mejor con lo que buscaba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modelo de paso/nivel de carrera
Egmont
1Modelo de planifiación de carreras
has


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
career pass model
modelo de paso/nivel de carrera


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos! Esta me va mejor con lo que buscaba.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
career pass model
Modelo de planifiación de carreras


Explanation:
This is based on the assumption of a misprint: "pass" for "path". "Career path model" makes full sense in HR lingo; "pass" doesn't.

has
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12