KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

relevancy currency

Spanish translation: mantener pertinencia y ser siempre 'al día'


20:15 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: relevancy currency
Research indicates the following as being key factors to a strong corporate university curriculum:
-Avoid rigidity and maintian flexibility for adaptation purposes.
-Ensure that curriculum is clearly tied to the achievement of core business strategies.
-Update curriculum annually to maintain relevancy currency.
Raquel Gil Martínez
Spanish translation:mantener pertinencia y ser siempre 'al día'
Explanation:
me parece que falta AND entre relevancy y currency
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mantener pertinencia y ser siempre 'al día'
Robin Levey
3para mantener las experiencias relevantes al día....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para mantener las experiencias relevantes al día....


Explanation:
Me parece...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantener pertinencia y ser siempre 'al día'


Explanation:
me parece que falta AND entre relevancy y currency

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christina Green: de acuerdo con lo de AND, pero yo diria "ESTAR al dia" y no "SER al dia"
4 mins
  -> estar, cierto, gracias!