KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

scope of effort and assumptions

Spanish translation: ámbito de esfuerzo y supuestos


23:23 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: scope of effort and assumptions
Project Planing: University leadership should establish the following elements of the measurement system:
-Roles and responsibilities
-Scope of effort and assumptions
Raquel Gil Martínez
Spanish translation:ámbito de esfuerzo y supuestos
Explanation:
Espero te sirva. Mucha suerte!
Selected response from:

Hellen Varela-Fdez.
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alcance de los esfuerzos y supuestos
Christina Courtright
4ámbito de esfuerzo y supuestos
Hellen Varela-Fdez.
4Alcance de Desempeño y Apropiaciones
Manuel Aburto M
3ámbito de esfuerzos e hipótesis
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ámbito de esfuerzo y supuestos


Explanation:
Espero te sirva. Mucha suerte!

Hellen Varela-Fdez.
Costa Rica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ámbito de esfuerzos e hipótesis


Explanation:
Es muy poco contexto para dar una opinión más fundamentada, sobre todo sin saber lo que sigue.

Suerte.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alcance de los esfuerzos y supuestos


Explanation:
In this type of document, I prefer to think of scope as alcance

Christina Courtright
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alcance de Desempeño y Apropiaciones


Explanation:
According to the context I think that the most suitable translation would be:
Alcance de Desempeño y Apropiaciones

Since we are laying down certain guidelines to be followed in order to meet xxx requirements.

I hope it works for you



Manuel Aburto M
Nicaragua
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish