KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Implements Strategic Sourcing

Spanish translation: Se encarga de la implementación de abastecimiento estratégico.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Implements Strategic Sourcing
Spanish translation:Se encarga de la implementación de abastecimiento estratégico.
Entered by: Beatriz Umana

15:57 Aug 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Job Description
English term or phrase: Implements Strategic Sourcing
I have not been able to find the precise translation for "sourcing". Thank you for your help.
Beatriz Umana
Se encarga de la implementación de abastecimiento estratégico.
Explanation:
I am assuming it refers to a job description .
Selected response from:

Lindsey Crawford
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your timely help. Greetings from Bogota, Colombia. Please count on me should you need any help.
Best wishes,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Se encarga de la implementación de abastecimiento estratégico.Lindsey Crawford
4Implementa los recursos estrategicos junto con...Angie Hayes


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implements strategic sourcing
Se encarga de la implementación de abastecimiento estratégico.


Explanation:
I am assuming it refers to a job description .

Lindsey Crawford
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your timely help. Greetings from Bogota, Colombia. Please count on me should you need any help.
Best wishes,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
24 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implements strategic sourcing
Implementa los recursos estrategicos junto con...


Explanation:
no especifica si esta persona esta "encargada"... in charge of...esto daria un puesto mas alto dentro de una compania.

Angie Hayes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish