KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

...which are central to..

Spanish translation: ...los cuales son primordiales para...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...which are central to..
Spanish translation:...los cuales son primordiales para...
Entered by: Julio Torres

18:30 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: ...which are central to..
HR staff show clear relative strengths in HR expertise and people skills, which are central to the traditional roles of HR staff.

No logro expresar bien esta oración, me ayudais?
Gracias de antemano!!
Raquel Gil Martínez
...los cuales son primordiales para...
Explanation:
Sin duda.
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7...los cuales son primordiales para...Julio Torres
4 +1los cuales son básicosValeria Verholen
5, fundamentales o centrales para / que resultan o que son ....
Inés Coduri
4... lo que hace a ...mar52


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
...los cuales son primordiales para...


Explanation:
Sin duda.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Paris
2 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia =)

agree  Henry Hinds
8 mins
  -> Gracias Henry =)

agree  BelkisDV: Sip, o 'vitales'.
17 mins
  -> Gracias Belkis =)

agree  vanesa medina
27 mins
  -> Gracias paomedina =)

agree  SandraV
33 mins
  -> Gracias Sandra =)

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias Egmont =)

agree  itatiencinas
4 hrs
  -> Gracias itatiencinas =)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
, fundamentales o centrales para / que resultan o que son ....


Explanation:
suerte

Inés Coduri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los cuales son básicos


Explanation:
otra opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2006-08-02 18:38:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

son claves para

Valeria Verholen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itatiencinas
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... lo que hace a ...


Explanation:
.... lo que hace a la función misma del personal de RH.

Otra opción.

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Pablo Grosschmid