KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

affiliative

Spanish translation: afiliativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affiliative
Spanish translation:afiliativo
Entered by: Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga

11:37 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: affiliative
Candidates who are decisive, affiliative, independent and experimenting in their thinking, prone to voice their opinions and less artistic, tend to gain higher scores in this task.

Gracias
Sofia Ortega
afiliativo
Explanation:
Referente a un estilo concreto de persona o comportamiento . . . ver . . .

http://www.diariodexalapa.com.mx/050729/editorial/1editorial...
Selected response from:

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2afiliativo
Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
4con capacidad de integraciónVictoria Frazier
4sociable
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3comunicativo
Maryán López


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comunicativo


Explanation:
Affiliative se suele usar junto con bahaviors: alguien que conecta con la gente, comunicativo.

Maryán López
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
afiliativo


Explanation:
Referente a un estilo concreto de persona o comportamiento . . . ver . . .

http://www.diariodexalapa.com.mx/050729/editorial/1editorial...

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Susana Hernández: Sí, es uno de los estilos de liderazgo de Goleman http://www.12manage.com/methods_goleman_leadership_styles_es...
47 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Walter Landesman: Muy interesantes ambos vínculos.
3 days16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Walter.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sociable


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 253

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con capacidad de integración


Explanation:
Mi interpretación es que el candidato debe tener la capacidad de integrarse como miembro de un equipo de trabajo.

Victoria Frazier
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 147