KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

national builders merchant

Spanish translation: proveedor de materiales de construcción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:national builders merchant
Spanish translation:proveedor de materiales de construcción
Entered by: Yago Moreno Lopez

12:41 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: national builders merchant
Lo siento, casi no tengo contexto, solamente

Sector: national builders merchant

Gracias
Sofia Ortega
proveedor de materiales de construcción
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias Yago
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3proveedor de materiales de construcción
Yago Moreno Lopez
3comercio de materiales de construcción (de ámbito) nacionalCarlos Segura


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
national builders' merchant
comercio de materiales de construcción (de ámbito) nacional


Explanation:
Builders' merchant: comercio o establecimiento que vende o distribuye materiales y equipos para la construcción.

Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proveedor de materiales de construcción


Explanation:
otra opción

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias Yago