KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

salary pool

Spanish translation: conjunto de salarios presupuestado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:salary pool
Spanish translation:conjunto de salarios presupuestado
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:36 Sep 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: salary pool
He logs in to X and pulls up a page that shows all his direct reports and a budgeted salary pool.

¡Gracias!
Ana Belen Postigo Pinazo
Spain
conjunto de salarios presupuestado
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conjunto de salarios presupuestado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5fondo salarial
María Susana Hernández
4Banda salarialVanesa Camarasa
3presupuesto salarial/presupuesto de sueldosxxxcw010


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presupuesto salarial/presupuesto de sueldos


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conjunto de salarios presupuestado


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 568
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado
58 mins
  -> Gracias Roxanna

agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Egmont

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fondo salarial


Explanation:
Seguro. Suerte!

María Susana Hernández
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Banda salarial


Explanation:
Refiriendo a la masa salarial total, diferenciando entre el maximo y el minimo

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish