KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

take-up

Spanish translation: utilización (de las prestaciones)


12:08 Sep 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: take-up
Labour market integration/ working time options and social security in different welfare states

Welfare state/
welfare state regime

Availability and take-up of time options/ arrangements in different phases of life or over the life course.
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:utilización (de las prestaciones)
Explanation:
http://www.babylon.com/definition/take-up/Spanish?uil=Englis...
Selected response from:

María Susana Hernández
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2utilización (de las prestaciones)
María Susana Hernández
4aprovechamientoAdriana Torres


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
utilización (de las prestaciones)


Explanation:
http://www.babylon.com/definition/take-up/Spanish?uil=Englis...

María Susana Hernández
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cari Degiusti
49 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Cari :)

agree  Egmont
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aprovechamiento


Explanation:
Disponibilidad y aprovechamiento de las opciones/arreglos de tiempo en diferentes etapas de la vida ...

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20