KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

capture on flip (España)

Spanish translation: "capturarlo" [o escribirlo] en el rotafolio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capture on flip (España)
Spanish translation:"capturarlo" [o escribirlo] en el rotafolio
Entered by: Ana Boadla

22:23 Sep 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: capture on flip (España)
En un curso, el ponente hace una pregunta; cuando los asistentes le contestan, las instrucciones le madan al ponente que "capture on flip".
Es una traducción de una presentación en Power Point.
El curso se impartirá en España.
Ana Boadla
"capturarlo" [o escribirlo] en el rotafolio
Explanation:
me parece que el "flip" es un "flip chart"
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5"capturarlo" [o escribirlo] en el rotafolio
Marian Greenfield
3anote al dorso (de la hoja)
Nicholas Ferreira


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
capture on flip (españa)
"capturarlo" [o escribirlo] en el rotafolio


Explanation:
me parece que el "flip" es un "flip chart"

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urst: escribirlo, anotarlo, apuntarlo
3 mins
  -> precisamente... gracias

agree  Egmont
11 mins
  -> gracias

agree  angela jure
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Robert Copeland
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Steven Capsuto
7 hrs
  -> thanks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capture on flip (españa)
anote al dorso (de la hoja)


Explanation:
No me queda del todo claro, pero sin más contexto es una posibilidad.

Gran Diccionario Oxford:
3. capture (record): anotar

Nicholas Ferreira
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8