KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

forfeiture rule

Spanish translation: normas de caducidad o pérdida de un derecho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forfeiture rule
Spanish translation:normas de caducidad o pérdida de un derecho
Entered by: Ana Belen Postigo Pinazo

07:51 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: forfeiture rule
Administration of leave plan provisions for all leave plans including ceiling/carryover limits, use-or-lose leave, aging rules, expiration dates, forfeiture rules, and payout procedures.
¡Gracias!
Ana Belen Postigo Pinazo
Spain
normas de caducidad o pérdida de un derecho
Explanation:
http://www.babylon.com/definition/forfeiture /Spanish?uil=En...
Selected response from:

María Susana Hernández
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4normas de caducidad o pérdida de un derecho
María Susana Hernández
3normas o reglas de extinción/cancelación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
normas o reglas de extinción/cancelación


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 568

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normas de caducidad o pérdida de un derecho


Explanation:
http://www.babylon.com/definition/forfeiture /Spanish?uil=En...

María Susana Hernández
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias