KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

career-track

Spanish translation: programa de especialización profesional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:career-track
Spanish translation:programa de especialización profesional
Entered by: LPons

10:50 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: career-track
Career-track employees are regularly transferred across manufacturing groups and between functions.

¡Gracias!
LPons
Spain
programa de especialización profesional
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

María Susana Hernández
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5programa de especialización profesional
María Susana Hernández
3los del programa de carerra laboral/profesional pre definidaxxxcw010


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
los del programa de carerra laboral/profesional pre definida


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa de especialización profesional


Explanation:
:)

María Susana Hernández
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
¡Gracias!