KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

cash traders

Spanish translation: agentes de cambio (de divisas)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash traders
Spanish translation:agentes de cambio (de divisas)
Entered by: Yago Moreno Lopez

12:24 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Employee Assesment
English term or phrase: cash traders
Development Areas

He could improve his relationship with cash traders
He could improve his team work within the team
César Cornejo Fuster
agentes de cambio (de divisas)
Explanation:
¿podría ser? No hay mucho contexto en tu pregunta, pero mira a ver si se ajusta a tu contexto
Selected response from:

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1agentes de cambio (de divisas)
Yago Moreno Lopez
4negociantes que llevan a cabo su negocio a base de tratos en efectivoxxxcw010


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negociantes que llevan a cabo su negocio a base de tratos en efectivo


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agentes de cambio (de divisas)


Explanation:
¿podría ser? No hay mucho contexto en tu pregunta, pero mira a ver si se ajusta a tu contexto

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
26 mins