KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

move-path sequences

Spanish translation: secuencias de movimiento/desplazamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:move-path sequences
Spanish translation:secuencias de movimiento/desplazamiento
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

16:31 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: move-path sequences
Identify location putaway, picking, replenishment zones, and relative coordinates for system configuration of optimum move-path sequences.

Es un texto sobre almacenes y como hacer que sean más eficaces. ¡Gracias!
Ana Belen Postigo Pinazo
Spain
secuencias del movimiento/desplazamiento
Explanation:
me suena a eso, en el tema almacenes
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TOMANDO EN CUENTA/CONSIDERANDO EL FLUJO DEL TRÁFICO
Robert Copeland
3secuencias del movimiento/desplazamiento
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TOMANDO EN CUENTA/CONSIDERANDO EL FLUJO DEL TRÁFICO


Explanation:
el flujo del trafico me gusta, pero otra opcion:
el trafico entrante y saliente
el ir y venir del trafico
o el trafico a secas


Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secuencias del movimiento/desplazamiento


Explanation:
me suena a eso, en el tema almacenes

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias