KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

spike

Spanish translation: aumento/aumentacion


15:48 Sep 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / evaluation report
English term or phrase: spike
EVALUATION

Summary

- First year as AP. Only 2 months of tw-client multitasking at XXX and YYY. Chnaged role with XXX (from "ongoing collaboration" to marketing initiative).
- COntinued confirmation of consistent delivery in the problem dimension in known environment. And also in new industries/environment although short of distinctiveness.
- Confirmed spike in the client relationship from (built own client platform at XXX even through recent management changes, altough missed some opportunities at YYY).
César Cornejo Fuster
Spanish translation:aumento/aumentacion
Explanation:
mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aumento/aumentacion
Robert Copeland
3 +2aumento confirmado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4subida repentina
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aumento/aumentacion


Explanation:
mi sugerencia

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
28 mins
  -> GRACIAS!!

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
5 hrs
  -> GRACIAS!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subida repentina


Explanation:
spike = jump

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aumento confirmado


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2006-09-10 15:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

Incremento probado/Aumento probado en cuanto a las relaciones con los clientes

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 568

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Olga

agree  Marina56: ok
18 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Marina