KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

counsel-to-leave

Spanish translation: asesoramiento para su desvinculación de la empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counsel-to-leave
Spanish translation:asesoramiento para su desvinculación de la empresa
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

16:14 Sep 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / job description
English term or phrase: counsel-to-leave
The R&I Services Manager, supported by RTLs and ITLs as appropriate, or together with a Professional Development professional when available, will organize and implement a thorough bi-annual review process consistent with the KM community's cross-calibration process. This process will identify individuals' strenghts and development needs in addition to producing thorough assessments of performance, appropriate compensation changes, and promotions or counsel-to-leave decisions. The R&I Services Manager will work with other KM Managers acros the community to ensure that a consistent global set of performance standards is applied to all R&I professionals.
César Cornejo Fuster
asesoramiento para su desvinculación de la empresa
Explanation:
Hola, César.
Una opción.

Slds.
Monica
Selected response from:

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3asesoramiento para dimitir/darse de baja/dejar el puesto de trabajo
Egmont
4asesoramiento para su desvinculación de la empresa
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
4recomendación de despidoVanesa Camarasa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asesoramiento para dimitir/darse de baja/dejar el puesto de trabajo


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT: ¡Qué manera más fina de hablar del despido!
4 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo :-))

agree  Robert Copeland
7 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recomendación de despido


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asesoramiento para su desvinculación de la empresa


Explanation:
Hola, César.
Una opción.

Slds.
Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias