KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

staff retention rate

Spanish translation: tasa de retención de empleados / personal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staff retention rate
Spanish translation:tasa de retención de empleados / personal
Entered by: Caro Friszman

15:35 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Informes
English term or phrase: staff retention rate
The sentences that appears in a report is that:

"Our staff retention rate is excellent"

Could you provide me with some nice options? Thanks in advance!
Francisco Bolaños
tasa de retención de empleados / personal
Explanation:
Así nomás! Suerte
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Henry y Caro por vuestra valiosa ayuda, un saludo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6índice de retención de personal
Henry Hinds
5 +2tasa de retención de empleados / personal
Caro Friszman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
índice de retención de personal


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Palíndromo
2 mins
  -> Gracias, GBB.

agree  Xenia Wong
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Robert Copeland
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  NetTra
7 mins
  -> Gracias, NetTra.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Tal vez sea mejor "del personal"
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafa.

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lydia.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tasa de retención de empleados / personal


Explanation:
Así nomás! Suerte

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Henry y Caro por vuestra valiosa ayuda, un saludo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: También vale...
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia

agree  kurecova
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Karin