KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

meet (in this case)

Spanish translation: cumplir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meet (in this case)
Spanish translation:cumplir
Entered by: dany2303

23:09 Oct 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / company brochure
English term or phrase: meet (in this case)
Non-Network services will be covered after you meet an annual deductible, then services will be covered at 60% or 70% of the maximum benefit allowance.
dany2303
cumplir
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13alcanzarNetTra
5 +2cumplir
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cumplir


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lydia.

agree  Victoria Frazier: Estoy de acuerdo contigo, para "alcanzar" algo, hay que cumplir con requerimientos.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
alcanzar


Explanation:
hasta alcanzar el deducible actual.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara
4 mins
  -> Gracias Clare =)

agree  Mónica Guzmán
9 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica :)

agree  Xenia Wong
21 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia!

agree  Nicholas Ferreira
34 mins
  -> Gracias Nicholas ;-)

agree  Malena Garcia
46 mins
  -> Gracias Malega :D

agree  MitsukoD
59 mins
  -> Gracias Mitsuko ;-D

agree  Gustavo Foresi
1 hr
  -> Gracias Gustavo =)

agree  Alicia N
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Alicia :)

agree  silviantonia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo =)

agree  xxxElChe
3 hrs
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  Laura D: I agree with this one
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Laura =D

agree  Egmont
14 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo =)

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3245 days