KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

non-supervisory

Spanish translation: quienes no lo sean


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-supervisory
Spanish translation:quienes no lo sean
Entered by: Ana Brassara

00:22 Nov 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: non-supervisory
This policy applies to all employees, including supervisors and non-supervisory employees.


Gracias.
Ana Brassara
quienes no lo sean
Explanation:
This policy applies to all employees, including supervisors and non-supervisory employees = La presente política (norma) es aplicable a todos los empleados, tanto supervisores como quienes no lo sean
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7quienes no lo sean
Henry Hinds
3no-supervisoriosxxxVictor Danie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
quienes no lo sean


Explanation:
This policy applies to all employees, including supervisors and non-supervisory employees = La presente política (norma) es aplicable a todos los empleados, tanto supervisores como quienes no lo sean

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElChe: creative thinking at work!. sounds good 2 me. saludos
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Che.

agree  Alfarero
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Alfarero.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Estoy de acuerdo.
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafa.

agree  Victoria Frazier
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 day2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yvonne.

agree  psilvau
2 days4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

agree  Carmen Hernaiz
3 days14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no-supervisorios


Explanation:
En Puerto Rico se usa “supervisorio” y “no-supervisorio”. Por otra parte, “managerial” y “non-managerial” se refieren “gerencial” y “no-gerencial”, respectivamente.

xxxVictor Danie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish