KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

SUPERVISORY RELATIONSHIP

Spanish translation: relación con el supervisor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SUPERVISORY RELATIONSHIP
Spanish translation:relación con el supervisor
Entered by: Karina Pelech

07:05 Mar 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Human resources
English term or phrase: SUPERVISORY RELATIONSHIP
THIS IS AN EMPLOYEE MANUEL SUBTITLE IN WHICH IT TELLS EMPLOYEES THAT THEIR SUPERVISOR IS THE MOST IMPORTANT PERSON THEY HAVE TO CONTACT WITHIN THE DAY TO DAY OPERATIONS OF THEIR JOB
xxxbrzofuerte
relación con el supervisor
Explanation:
aunque las otras dos respuestas son correctas, creo que aquí se refiere a la relación personal con el supervisor.
Saludos desde Mar del Plata.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Muy agradecido
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7relación con el supervisor
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1Subordinación
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4...relaciones con el jefe [inmediato superior]...
Ramón Solá
2 +1relación supervisoria
David Davis


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relación supervisoria


Explanation:
DD

David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Otra respuesta fue seleccionada - Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
8 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Otra respuesta fue seleccionada - Muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Subordinación


Explanation:
Hola,

La subordinación es la sujeción a la orden, mando o dominio de alguien.

Según la RAE.

Saludos:))


    Reference: http://www.rae.es
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Otra respuesta fue seleccionada - Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmonllop
1 hr
  -> Gracias:)) jmon:)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Otra respuesta fue seleccionada - Muchas gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
relación con el supervisor


Explanation:
aunque las otras dos respuestas son correctas, creo que aquí se refiere a la relación personal con el supervisor.
Saludos desde Mar del Plata.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muy agradecido

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: me parece la mejor opción
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Valeria. Saludos desde Mar del Plata.

agree  Henry Hinds
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry. Un abrazo gaucho desde Argentina.

agree  MTK: Estoy de acuerdo con tigo
4 hrs

agree  claudia bagnardi
5 hrs

agree  Susana Melguizo
5 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
10 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner
1 day23 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...relaciones con el jefe [inmediato superior]...


Explanation:
"Supervisor" is an euphemism. After all, Human Resources is a "science" born in the good'n'old USA....

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Otra respuesta fue seleccionada - Muchas gracias
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Otra respuesta fue seleccionada - Muchas gracias