KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

job performance

Spanish translation: desempeño/rendimiento laboral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job performance
Spanish translation:desempeño/rendimiento laboral
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

06:48 Mar 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / Human resources
English term or phrase: job performance
Documents relating to your compensation, job performance, promotions, benefits, etc., are placed in your file.
xxxbrzofuerte
desempeño/rendimiento laboral
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17desempeño/rendimiento laboral
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +3desempeño del trabajoxxxOso
4 +1desempeño en el trabajo
Maria Pelletta
4actitud laboralelenali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
desempeño del trabajo


Explanation:
Hola brzofuerte,
Esta es una opción para usted.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-31 06:57:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jobpilot.es/content/jobmagazine/aspectos/asp-disc...

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alis?: o también desempeño EN el trabajo
7 hrs
  -> Sí, también, ¡gracias Alisú! ¶:^))

agree  Marisa Pavan: en el trabajo/ forma de conducirse en el trabajo
12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias mil Maripa! ¶:^))

agree  Jairo Contreras-López
1 day1 min

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
desempeño/rendimiento laboral


Explanation:
otra opción

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
1 hr
  -> Gracias a todos y que hayan tenido unas deliciosas Pascuas

agree  Antonio de Torre Álvarez
1 hr

agree  Aurora Humarán: desempeño laboral
5 hrs

agree  xxxseamar: rendimiento laboral
5 hrs

agree  Hans Gärtner: desempeño en Suramérica, rendimiento en España
5 hrs
  -> Buena puntualización, Hans. Gracias

agree  Alis?
7 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
7 hrs

agree  Sery: rendimiento laboral!!
7 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds: Desempeño laboral.
8 hrs

agree  Atenea Acevedo: En México, desempeño.
9 hrs

agree  CNF: desempeño
17 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner
18 hrs

agree  Nora Escoms
20 hrs

agree  wrtransco
1 day4 mins

agree  elenali
1 day31 mins

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
1 day3 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 day7 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actitud laboral


Explanation:
documentos relacionados con su actitud laboral

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desempeño en el trabajo


Explanation:
a pesar de que aparecio desempeño del trabajo, en realidad es mas correcto "desempeño EN el trabajo"

Maria Pelletta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Ireta: Estoy de acuerdo contigo, ya que "en" califica mejor al trabajo que "del"
3 hrs