KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

input – output (ver contexto)

Spanish translation: insumo-producto


11:39 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: input – output (ver contexto)
This is in a glossary of terms related to project planning, implementation and evaluation. It is in the definition of effectiveness. This is the wholoe frase: "Efficiency – Efficiency compares the resources (personnel, time and financial resources) with the achieved results (input – output)"
oroborus
Spanish translation:insumo-producto
Explanation:
input output | input output analysis | input output table >> ... FRE:: analyse entrée-sortie; SPA:: análisis de insumo producto.
www.ilo.org/public/libdoc/ILO-Thesaurus/english/tr2942.htm - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Main index input output tableinput output analysis | input output table | insecticide >> ... FRE:: tableau entrée-sortie; SPA:: cuadro de insumo producto.
www.ilo.org/public/libdoc/ILO-Thesaurus/english/tr3001.htm - 2k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-06 11:46:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Input output analysis: MT 6.25 Economics: FR Analyse input-output: SP Análisis de insumo-producto: BT1 Economic analysis: BT2 Economic research ...
www.ulcc.ac.uk/unesco/terms/list76.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2insumo-producto
David Hollywood
4Inversión y rendimiento
Gisela Pérez González
3 +1aportaciones y rendimientoMarta Fernandez-Suarez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insumo-producto


Explanation:
input output | input output analysis | input output table >> ... FRE:: analyse entrée-sortie; SPA:: análisis de insumo producto.
www.ilo.org/public/libdoc/ILO-Thesaurus/english/tr2942.htm - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Main index input output tableinput output analysis | input output table | insecticide >> ... FRE:: tableau entrée-sortie; SPA:: cuadro de insumo producto.
www.ilo.org/public/libdoc/ILO-Thesaurus/english/tr3001.htm - 2k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-06 11:46:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Input output analysis: MT 6.25 Economics: FR Analyse input-output: SP Análisis de insumo-producto: BT1 Economic analysis: BT2 Economic research ...
www.ulcc.ac.uk/unesco/terms/list76.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Salaberry
59 mins
  -> thanks María :)

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs
  -> thanks Malega :)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aportaciones y rendimiento


Explanation:
Hi

This is just a general translation of what it says, just an idea. There may be more appropriate terms for this specific context.

Regards,

Marta

Marta Fernandez-Suarez
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marisol. Saludos.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inversión y rendimiento


Explanation:
Creo que es lo más sencillo y apropiado en este caso.

Gisela Pérez González
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8