KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

eye wash station

Spanish translation: estación de lavado de ojos


11:34 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: eye wash station
If you can initiate corrective action, such as clearing a blocked aisle or eye wash station, do it yourself.
El texto habla sobre políticas de seguridad en una empresa.
Gracias
Transteam
Spanish translation:estación de lavado de ojos
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Chanda Danley
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5estación de lavado de ojos
Chanda Danley
4 +1instalaciones/sala para el lavado de ojos
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
estación de lavado de ojos


Explanation:
...

Chanda Danley
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Martín Mendieta
30 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Aida GarciaPons
34 mins
  -> gracias Aida

agree  Alfonso Perpiña-Robert Navarro
41 mins
  -> gracias Alfonso

agree  JaneTranslates
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Satto (Roberto)
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instalaciones/sala para el lavado de ojos


Explanation:
Según corresponda en este caso.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolás López
7 hrs
  -> Gracias,Nicolás.