KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

First Advantage

Spanish translation: First Advantage


04:02 Mar 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Background check program release forms
English term or phrase: First Advantage
You have the right to make a request of First Advantage, upon proper identification and the payment of any legally permissible fees, for the information in its files on you at the time of your request
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
Spanish translation:First Advantage
Explanation:
Me parece nombre de una empresa - posiblemente esta:

http://www.fadv.com/EmployerServices/

Entonces no me parecería correcto traducirla
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2First Advantage
BristolTEc
5primera ventaja (ver nota y expl.)
CarmenHaydee


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
first advantage
First Advantage


Explanation:
Me parece nombre de una empresa - posiblemente esta:

http://www.fadv.com/EmployerServices/

Entonces no me parecería correcto traducirla

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  egi: o el nombre de una tarjeta de credito, en este caso no se cambia el nombre original, o no sin consultar.
1 hr

agree  Carmen Hernaiz: Es un nombre propio y no se traduce.
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
first advantage
primera ventaja (ver nota y expl.)


Explanation:
primera ventaja como el derecho pimero a.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days33 mins (2007-03-18 04:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si esta en mayusculas porquees nombre propio no lo traduzcas:) dejalo como esta:)

CarmenHaydee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16