KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Acct

Spanish translation: cuenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acct
Spanish translation:cuenta
Entered by: Silvia Gentili

06:03 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Employer's Manual - Workers' Compensation Fraud
English term or phrase: Acct
XXXX Companies Acct # 8773764
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
cuenta
Explanation:
acct is usually "account"

Given the context.....
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +9cuenta
David Cahill
3account / accountantcaro1504


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +9
acct
cuenta


Explanation:
acct is usually "account"

Given the context.....

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
43 mins
  -> gracias, maria eugenia

agree  Victoria Lorenzo
1 hr
  -> gracias, victoria

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias, avrvm

agree  nedra
2 hrs
  -> gracias, nedra

agree  Claudia Vera
6 hrs
  -> gracias, clau

agree  Alicia Orfalian
6 hrs
  -> gracias, alicia

agree  Yvonne Becker
6 hrs
  -> gracias, yvonne

agree  Vanesa Camarasa: cta.
7 hrs
  -> gracias, olga

agree  marybro
17 hrs
  -> gracias, mary

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acct
account / accountant


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/acct.
caro1504