KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

networking conversations

Spanish translation: conversaciones para el establecimiento de (redes de) contactos


11:59 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: networking conversations
Networking Coversations

-Transitioning to a Competency Based Workforce
-Role of the Vendor Relationship Director
-Developing CEOs

Gracias por vuestra ayuda!!!
Raquel Gil Martínez
Spanish translation:conversaciones para el establecimiento de (redes de) contactos
Explanation:
Un poco más de contexto ayudaría :-)
Selected response from:

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5conversaciones para el establecimiento de (redes de) contactos
Rosa Rubio
4 +1conversaciones en redAdriana Torres
4conversaciones (comunicaciones) interconectadas
Agustina de Sagastizabal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
conversaciones para el establecimiento de (redes de) contactos


Explanation:
Un poco más de contexto ayudaría :-)

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
22 mins
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  Vanesa Camarasa
53 mins
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  mar52
4 hrs
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  NetTra
6 hrs
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  Annissa 7ar
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Annissa :-)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conversaciones en red


Explanation:
creo que es suficiente.

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conversaciones (comunicaciones) interconectadas


Explanation:
Otra opción....

Agustina de Sagastizabal
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4