KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

office closings

Spanish translation: cierres de oficinas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:office closings
Spanish translation:cierres de oficinas
Entered by: Victoria Frazier

18:46 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Employee info
English term or phrase: office closings
Get information and updates on **office closings**, emergency procedures, benefits and other information related to your job by calling one of the numbers listed below:

Es parte de la información para los empleados de una empresa.

Gracias por su ayuda!
Victoria Frazier
United States
cierres de oficinas
Explanation:
Es lo único que se me ocurre... Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Gracias! No estaba segura si se referían al cierre de oficinas o a algún tipo de evacuación en caso de emergencia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cierres de las oficinas
Fernando Fabrega R.
3 +2cierres de oficinasTradjur


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cierres de oficinas


Explanation:
Es lo único que se me ocurre... Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias! No estaba segura si se referían al cierre de oficinas o a algún tipo de evacuación en caso de emergencia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aguero: cierre de oficinas
12 mins
  -> Pues sí, gracias

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
18 mins
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cierres de las oficinas


Explanation:
Regards!

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish