ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

employment cell

Spanish translation: bolsa de trabajo/empleo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employment cell
Spanish translation:bolsa de trabajo/empleo
Entered by: Alicia Orfalian

00:07 May 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: employment cell
Context: "There will indeed be an in-house employment cell, not only manned with HR-people, but also with external professionals, helping people in the process of finding alternative employment."
Francesc Pont
bolsa de trabajo
Explanation:
así parece ...

ascento - Human Capital Services | Employment cell- [ Traduzca esta página ]If so, are you taking part in an employment cell, offering all employees outplacement services? In that case, you qualify to set up an employment cell as ...
www.ascento.be/en/uitstroom/tewerkstellingscel.shtml?id=4 - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Social Welfare:Employment & Training-Employment Cell- [ Traduzca esta página ]There is an Employment Cell exclusively to register the names of the SC/ST having any level of qualification for employment purpose. ...
sw.kar.nic.in/emptrng_files/empNtrng-emp-cell.htm - 151k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Creo que sí; había pensado también en "oficina de recolocación", pero me gusta más "bolsa de empleo" porque es una empresa con sede en varios países y una "oficina" sería más engorroso. ¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bolsa de trabajo
Alicia Orfalian
3división de empleo/trabajoCarolina --


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolsa de trabajo


Explanation:
así parece ...

ascento - Human Capital Services | Employment cell- [ Traduzca esta página ]If so, are you taking part in an employment cell, offering all employees outplacement services? In that case, you qualify to set up an employment cell as ...
www.ascento.be/en/uitstroom/tewerkstellingscel.shtml?id=4 - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Social Welfare:Employment & Training-Employment Cell- [ Traduzca esta página ]There is an Employment Cell exclusively to register the names of the SC/ST having any level of qualification for employment purpose. ...
sw.kar.nic.in/emptrng_files/empNtrng-emp-cell.htm - 151k - En caché - Páginas similares


Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Creo que sí; había pensado también en "oficina de recolocación", pero me gusta más "bolsa de empleo" porque es una empresa con sede en varios países y una "oficina" sería más engorroso. ¡Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
división de empleo/trabajo


Explanation:
En la empresa donde trabajaba, solíamos llamar así a un grupo de RH y voluntarios que se encargaban de conseguirte otro trabajo dentro y a veces fuera de la empresa, pero relacionados con la empresa. No funcionaba para aquellos que solicitaban un ascenso, de eso se encargaba otro dep. No sé si el resto de tu texto se refiere a esto. Espero sea útil.

Carolina --
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4