ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

CONTROL GRID

Spanish translation: planilla de control

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CONTROL GRID
Spanish translation:planilla de control
Entered by: Alicia Orfalian

16:04 Jun 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: CONTROL GRID
ABSENCE CONTROL GRID
The Absence Control Grid is a continuing or “sliding scale” that is
used to measure absences and the associated performance rating. Associates are rated on attendance based on the number of occurrences incurred in the most recent 13-week period including the current week. When summarizing attendance, begin with current week and count back 13 weeks.
Lida Garcia
Peru
planilla de control
Explanation:
otra forma de decirlo

Stavros Fiscal Intermediary
Las planillas de control están disponibles en inglés y en español. ... Haga clic aquí para bajar la versión en inglés de la planilla de control para ...
www.stavrosfi.org/forms/Spanishmainforms.htm - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares

Instructivo de Planilla de TrabajoPLANILLA DE CONTROL DE TRABAJO PRESENTACIÓN POR INTERNET. Baje el instructivo para envío de la Planilla. A partir del 10 de marzo de 2003 el MTSS recibe las ...
www.mtss.gub.uy/Igtss/instr_planilla4.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Autoras Dra. María Cristina Osán<a href="#1"></a> <a href="#1"></a ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
a) Planilla de Control de ingresos y. egresos. b) Planilla de Control Administrativo del. internado. c) Planilla de Control de Auditoría ...
www.calidadensalud.org.ar/Documentos/OsanGrifoneProgramaImp... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2planilla de control
Alicia Orfalian
5Matriz de controlHenar Chico
4grilla de control
Mercedes L.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control grid
grilla de control


Explanation:
sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
control grid
planilla de control


Explanation:
otra forma de decirlo

Stavros Fiscal Intermediary
Las planillas de control están disponibles en inglés y en español. ... Haga clic aquí para bajar la versión en inglés de la planilla de control para ...
www.stavrosfi.org/forms/Spanishmainforms.htm - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares

Instructivo de Planilla de TrabajoPLANILLA DE CONTROL DE TRABAJO PRESENTACIÓN POR INTERNET. Baje el instructivo para envío de la Planilla. A partir del 10 de marzo de 2003 el MTSS recibe las ...
www.mtss.gub.uy/Igtss/instr_planilla4.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Autoras Dra. María Cristina Osán<a href="#1"></a> <a href="#1"></a ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
a) Planilla de Control de ingresos y. egresos. b) Planilla de Control Administrativo del. internado. c) Planilla de Control de Auditoría ...
www.calidadensalud.org.ar/Documentos/OsanGrifoneProgramaImp... - Páginas similares


Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Carrera: grilla o parrilla
4 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
22 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
control grid
Matriz de control


Explanation:
La Matriz de Control Interno es una forma de pensar, de planificar, de delegar, de adoptar decisiones y resolver problemas, y de ver la organización en su totalidad.



Example sentence(s):
  • La Matriz de Control Interno es una herramienta surgida de la imperiosa necesidad de accionar proactivamente a los efectos de suprimir y / o disminuir significativamente la multitud de riesgos a las cuales se hayan afectadas los distintos tipos de organiz
  • La matriz de control es una herramienta complementaria a todos los aspectos relacionados con el control de un proceso y que sirve para planificar el contenido y el desarrollo de un sistema de control.

    Reference: http://www.monografias.com/trabajos14/matriz-control/matriz-...
    Reference: http://www.centrosdeexcelencia.com/entidades/herram/mcontrol...
Henar Chico
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 2