KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Building The Case

Spanish translation: fundamentando el caso///exponiendo/las razones/los argumentos///explicando/los motivos/las causas...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Building The Case
Spanish translation:fundamentando el caso///exponiendo/las razones/los argumentos///explicando/los motivos/las causas...
Entered by: MikeGarcia

16:41 Jun 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Building The Case
Elements of Successful Change

- Supportive Leadership Behaviours

- *Building The Case*

- Developing a Vision of Success

- Managing Resistance

- Communicating Effectively
BDT
fundamentando el caso///exponiendo/las razones/los argumentos///explicando/los motivos/las causas...
Explanation:
Son sólo sugerencias, dado el contexto de potenciación/motivación de los Recursos Humanos....
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fundamentando el caso///exponiendo/las razones/los argumentos///explicando/los motivos/las causas...
MikeGarcia
4Documentación/fundamentación del casoJacqueline Carrera


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
building the case
fundamentando el caso///exponiendo/las razones/los argumentos///explicando/los motivos/las causas...


Explanation:
Son sólo sugerencias, dado el contexto de potenciación/motivación de los Recursos Humanos....

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Marisol.-

agree  JoseAlejandro: Ok, Uriburu.....so you see that you can sometimes be quite agreeable. Happy Thursday!
1 hr
  -> My dear friend, nobody - including me - is exempt of being agreeable/disagreeable at a certain moment. It's a question of criterions, but let bygones be bygones, yeah?? Thank you so much, and you too have a nice day, I'm finishing it, merciful God!!! Ciao

agree  CarmenHaydee: Fundamentando/creando el caso, diria yo:)
9 hrs
  -> Gracis, Carmen.-

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building the case
Documentación/fundamentación del caso


Explanation:
Se deben evitar los gerundios tanto como sea posible, por lo que es mejor que todos los puntos mencionados se expresen de esta forma, además considerando la uniformidad

Jacqueline Carrera
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish