KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Retail Net Branch Services Mortgage Professionals

Spanish translation: profesionales hipotecarios de la división de servicios al comercio minorista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retail Net Branch Services Mortgage Professionals
Spanish translation:profesionales hipotecarios de la división de servicios al comercio minorista
Entered by: Cándida Artime

11:38 Jul 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Retail Net Branch Services Mortgage Professionals
Éste es un enlace de una página para "Loan Agents"
Dice Opportunity for Retail Net Branch Services Mortgage Professionals
gracias
Transteam
profesionales hipotecarios de la división de servicios al comercio minorista
Explanation:



Otra opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-07-05 12:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


O:

...de servicios a la red del comercio minorista.
Selected response from:

Cándida Artime
Cuba
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5profesionales de servicios hipotecarios para consumidores via sucursal electrónica/en InternetMargarita Palatnik
3 +2profesionales hipotecarios de la división de servicios al comercio minorista
Cándida Artime
4profesionales en servicios hipotecarios en el sucursal al menor (detallista)
Michael Powers (PhD)
4profesionales del negocio hipotecario que lo atienden a través de una red de sucursales para......
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retail net branch services mortgage professionals
profesionales en servicios hipotecarios en el sucursal al menor (detallista)


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-05 11:43:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Literally, what the Sanish states is: professionals in mortgage services in the retail branch.

Both "al menor" and "detallista" are common ways of stating "retail", which is why "(detallista)" is given in parentheses following "al menor".

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 176

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retail net branch services mortgage professionals
profesionales hipotecarios de la división de servicios al comercio minorista


Explanation:



Otra opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-07-05 12:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


O:

...de servicios a la red del comercio minorista.

Cándida Artime
Cuba
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Buena opción!!! Agrego otra.-
40 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Miguel, eres muy amable.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Una vez más: muchas gracias, AVRVM_EDIT.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retail net branch services mortgage professionals
profesionales del negocio hipotecario que lo atienden a través de una red de sucursales para......


Explanation:
"...servicios minoristas".-

God, what an elaborated sentence and concept!!! This fits the context of "loan agents", nevertheless...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retail net branch services mortgage professionals
profesionales de servicios hipotecarios para consumidores via sucursal electrónica/en Internet


Explanation:
that´s the gyst. net acá es virtual-internet-electrónica... lo de profesionales no es un concepto autóctono en español, yo diría más bien proveedores de servicios, o corredores/agentes etc.
Pero la clave es que es un negocio por Internet.

SOURCE 1 FINANCING, INC
A unique opportunity to
Experience a new concept in Net Branching
Open a net branch as an
AFFILIATE OF SOURCE 1 FINANCING, INC
TO OPERATE UNDER OUR LICENSE

Operate under our License …AND STARTING MAKING MONEY QUICKLY!

Traditional mortgage offices have to recruit LOAN AGENTS, we help you with that. By delivering to you virtual loan agents to help you produce loans .Our concept is simple. We give you loan agents and you give us loans..

Under our CALIFORNIA LENDERS LICENSE your part time virtual loan agents become w2 employees and are assigned to your office, and they become part of your revenue stream. You manage them and we handle the payroll.

We have made it very simple:

Your loan agents are assigned to your office and you become their inside account rep.

All they have to do is submit their loans via the web and you take it from there. You will double or triple your business.



Margarita Palatnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 270