KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Compliance Matters

Spanish translation: Asuntos de Conformidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Compliance Matters
Spanish translation:Asuntos de Conformidad
Entered by: Yvette Arcelay

16:46 Jun 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Employment
English term or phrase: Compliance Matters
It is a tittle of a video
Yvette Arcelay
Asuntos de conformidad
Explanation:
Asuntos de cumplimiento (en caso de contrato, convenio)
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
Thank you for your help Slowack and to all of you who helped. I will stay with Asuntos de Conformidad. Thanks, Yvette
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Asuntos de conformidad
Laurent Slowack
4cuestiones de conformidad / obediencia
Karina Pelech
4Algunas opciones :
Miquel
4Cuestión/ Materia/ Asunto de Conformidad/ SumisiónSebastián Sierpe Toral
4Temas de Cumplimiento
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Temas de Cumplimiento


Explanation:
HTH

By the way "title".

Good Luck Yvette.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuestión/ Materia/ Asunto de Conformidad/ Sumisión


Explanation:
....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Algunas opciones :


Explanation:
-Cuestiones sobre el cumplimiento
-Asuntos relacionados con el cumplimiento
-Acerca del cumplimiento, sobre el cumplimiento

(No creo que sea el caso pero "matters" podría ser verbo : "el cumplimiento es importante")

Miquel
Spain

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Asuntos de conformidad


Explanation:
Asuntos de cumplimiento (en caso de contrato, convenio)


    Wordreference.com (through Xanadu program) - Collazo dictionary
Laurent Slowack
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help Slowack and to all of you who helped. I will stay with Asuntos de Conformidad. Thanks, Yvette

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuestiones de conformidad / obediencia


Explanation:
The English means "matters of compliance" , as I understand it - although it's possible it means
"la importancia de la obediencia /conformidad / sumisión"


Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4