KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

insert ratio

Spanish translation: porcentaje de inserción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insert ratio
Spanish translation:porcentaje de inserción
Entered by: transcreacion

16:18 Sep 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: insert ratio
Context:

One of your crew members has really stepped up today and is working very hard on a day when the insert ratio is high.
His extra effort is really making a difference.
You want to let him know what a good job he is doing.
transcreacion
United Kingdom
porcentaje de inserción
Explanation:
El porcentaje de gente que está trabajando en este momento es alto.
Selected response from:

María Cecilia Lamboglia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4porcentaje de inserción
María Cecilia Lamboglia
4tasa de inserción
María-Teresa Araneda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa de inserción


Explanation:
significa que la cantidad de personas que están trabajando es alta.

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porcentaje de inserción


Explanation:
El porcentaje de gente que está trabajando en este momento es alto.

María Cecilia Lamboglia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!