KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

research briefs address narrower issues of

Spanish translation: las sinopsis de investigación abordan los asuntos específicos del interés...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:research briefs address narrower issues of interest...
Spanish translation:las sinopsis de investigación abordan los asuntos específicos del interés...
Entered by: Salloz

00:20 Sep 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / notas de un workshop
English term or phrase: research briefs address narrower issues of
Mapping Our Resources to Your Key Priorities:
Short-Answer Research
• Quick-turnaround responsive research service
• Research briefs address narrower issues of
interest to individual members
• Robust archive of previously requested
research available online to all members
jolique
Colombia
cada sinopsis [de investigación] aborda los asuntos específicos del interés de cada miembro
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Salloz
Mexico
Grading comment
Salloz, thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cada sinopsis [de investigación] aborda los asuntos específicos del interés de cada miembro
Salloz
5Extractos de investigaciones circunscritas a temas de interés
Krimy
4Los resúmenes de investigación abarcan los asuntos concretos que interesen a los miembros ...Bubo Coromandus
2• Resumenes de investigaciones abordan temas especializados...Robert Forstag


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
• research briefs address narrower issues of
• Resumenes de investigaciones abordan temas especializados...


Explanation:
Una sugerenica.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
• research briefs address narrower issues of
cada sinopsis [de investigación] aborda los asuntos específicos del interés de cada miembro


Explanation:
:)

Salloz
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Salloz, thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri: ... de interés...
24 mins
  -> Sí, gracias mil, Nora.

agree  Rocio Barrientos
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rocío.

agree  David Girón Béjar
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
• research briefs address narrower issues of
Los resúmenes de investigación abarcan los asuntos concretos que interesen a los miembros ...


Explanation:
:-)

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
• research briefs address narrower issues of
Extractos de investigaciones circunscritas a temas de interés


Explanation:

Cuando el inglés se desborda...
extracto: resumen en que sólo se expresa lo mas substancial de un escrito.

circunscribir : reducir a ciertos límites alguna cosa.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 144