KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

National Building Trades

Spanish translation: sindicato nacional de la construcción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Building Trades
Spanish translation:sindicato nacional de la construcción
Entered by: Karin Kutscher

22:03 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: National Building Trades
It is a great honor for the IBEW to have someone as the head of the National Building Trades who has our best interest at heart, as well as the best interests of the entire Building Trades.
Karin Kutscher
sindicato nacional de la construcción
Explanation:
encaja en tu contexto?
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Consejo Nacional de Sindicatos de Industria de ConstrucciónRubashov
1 +4sindicato nacional de la construcción
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
national building trades
sindicato nacional de la construcción


Explanation:
encaja en tu contexto?

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krimy
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

agree  Andrée Goreux: Parece ser parte de un discurso, o presentación del personaje (boletín de noticias de una firma). Le pondría mayúsculas al Sindicato Nacional de la Construcción. Y le agregaría obreros, tal como está, podrían ser firmas constructoras.
4 hrs

agree  David Girón Béjar: Coincido con agoreux, mayúscuals
13 hrs

55 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
national building trades
Consejo Nacional de Sindicatos de Industria de Construcción


Explanation:
National Building Trades is shorthand for the Building and Construction Trades Department, AFL-CIO. IBEW is a member.


    Reference: http://www.buildingtrades.org/
Rubashov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish