KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

evaluation capability predicated upon management taking responsibility and accou

Spanish translation: fundamentada en que la gerencia se responsabilice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:predicated upon management taking responsibility
Spanish translation:fundamentada en que la gerencia se responsabilice
Entered by: Bubo Coromandus

06:03 Oct 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
English term or phrase: evaluation capability predicated upon management taking responsibility and accou
El contexto es de transformación labor, diversificación.

El texto completo es:
" Wherever the company operates in the world, it is imperative that we ensure an adequate supply of appropriately skilled and committed employees, characterized by a sense of inclusivity and demographic representation. We will do this by fostering an enabling environment in which employees will have the opportunity to develop their full potential, through comprehensive training, education and development, and exposure to challenging situations
The various business units, in conjunction with the appropriate management layers of Gold Fields, will adopt transformation plans with adequate monitoring and evaluation capability predicated upon management taking responsibility and accountability for transformation progress. "

Es capacidad de evaluación y control absada en la responsabilidad de la gerencia para el desarrolo de la transformación.?

Gracias
andrea_vk
South Africa
con capacidad de seguimiento y evaluación adecuada y fundamentada en que la gerencia ...
Explanation:
... en que la gerencia se responsabilice del avance de la transformación.

creo que "responsibility and accountability" son sinónimos.
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2con capacidad de seguimiento y evaluación adecuada y fundamentada en que la gerencia ...Bubo Coromandus
4con la capacidad de evaluacion, que se ha infundido en la gerencia que sera responsable por..
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con la capacidad de evaluacion, que se ha infundido en la gerencia que sera responsable por..


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con capacidad de seguimiento y evaluación adecuada y fundamentada en que la gerencia ...


Explanation:
... en que la gerencia se responsabilice del avance de la transformación.

creo que "responsibility and accountability" son sinónimos.

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
14 hrs
  -> muchas gracias David, y muy buenas noches, un abrazo :-) Deborah

agree  Andrée Goreux: parece que no son exactamente sinónimos, you are responsible for something and must account for it. You can be responsible without having to give an account. At least, I think so.
18 hrs
  -> tienes razón, muchas gracias por comentarlo. Un abrazo :-) Deborah