KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

engagement score

Spanish translation: tasa de contratación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engagement score
Spanish translation:tasa de contratación
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

23:55 Nov 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / staff, employees
English term or phrase: engagement score
Is talking about how many people are working within a company
Carlos Arbesú
tasa de contratación
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Aunque, francamente, sin nada de contexto, sólo estamos adivinando.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1estadísticas/evaluación de contrataciones
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3tasa de contratación
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
3cuenta del contratoalka35


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuenta del contrato


Explanation:
i am not very sure

alka35
Native speaker of: Native in UlithianUlithian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estadísticas/evaluación de contrataciones


Explanation:
My sugg. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 568

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
1 day18 hrs
  -> Gracias Yaotl

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasa de contratación


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Aunque, francamente, sin nada de contexto, sólo estamos adivinando.

Suerte.


Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96