KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

career and executive coach

Spanish translation: asesor o consultor en cuestiones laborales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:career and executive coach
Spanish translation:asesor o consultor en cuestiones laborales
Entered by: charlesink

21:12 Jul 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Human resources
English term or phrase: career and executive coach
A major complaint among job seekers is the infectiveness of résumés as a screening tool. Paul W., an independent career and executive coach says: As a job blueprint résumés ignore a candidate´s most significant characteristics ...
charlesink
consultor en cuestiones laborales
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4consultor en cuestiones laborales
MikeGarcia
4 +1asesor vocacional y ejecutivo
Alfredo Gonzalez
4instructor de reclutamiento
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asesor vocacional y ejecutivo


Explanation:
una opción

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
9 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
consultor en cuestiones laborales


Explanation:
Otra opción.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
1 hr
  -> Thanks loads,Auh!

agree  ritchi
1 hr
  -> Thank you,ritchi!

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^) Otro abrazote para vos ¶:^)
11 hrs
  -> Gracias,Oso.

agree  LoreAC
5 days
  -> Gracias,LoreAC!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instructor de reclutamiento


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, Carlos Burgos!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian