KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Spot job

Spanish translation: trabajo esporádico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spot job
Spanish translation:trabajo esporádico
Entered by: Paula Dlp

11:27 Feb 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Spot job
...Present Employment (full-time and part-time)-Spot Jobs-Tips-Commissions-Work Study ...

No se a que se refiere... Si alguien me puede ayudar, lo agradecería muchísimo!!!!

THANKS!!!!
Paula Dlp
Australia
trabajo esporádico
Explanation:
Suele aparecer en los enlaces de ofertas de trabajo.
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4trabajo esporádico
AAG-alcaide
3trabajo puntual
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spot job
trabajo puntual


Explanation:
sugiero

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 253

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spot job
trabajo esporádico


Explanation:
Suele aparecer en los enlaces de ofertas de trabajo.
¡Suerte!

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jordi Sanchis
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Ximena Correa
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
11 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  jude dabo
16 hrs
  -> Thanks.