KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Courses Follow TV

Spanish translation: Cursos por TV


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Courses follow TV
Spanish translation:Cursos por TV
Entered by: Doug Zelaya

18:59 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Human Resources
English term or phrase: Courses Follow TV
Es el tema de un artículo donde la compañia explica el contenido de los cursos que impartirá internamente.
No se cómo traducir esa expresión.
Gracias por sus ideas.
Doug
Doug Zelaya
Cursos para seguir por TV/Tevé.
Explanation:
Así se diría en Argentina.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias colegas. Gracias Miguel.
Su ayuda me orientó mucho.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cursos impartidos por TelevisiónPeter Bagney
5Cursos para seguir por TV/Tevé.
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cursos para seguir por TV/Tevé.


Explanation:
Así se diría en Argentina.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Gracias colegas. Gracias Miguel.
Su ayuda me orientó mucho.


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cursos impartidos por Televisión


Explanation:
no es exactamente lo que dice, pero no se entiende el inglés tal y como está...

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Serrano
5 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
31 mins