KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

with each touch

Spanish translation: con cada interaccion


08:34 Apr 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Arquitectura
English term or phrase: with each touch
DiLeonardo’s roster of designers, architects and planners are drawn from around the globe to our unique creative culture. We empower each member of our team to participate in each and every DiLeonardo assignment. To engage their creative instincts. To push the envelope and extend their global reach towards a collective vision. To expand their skills, experience and perspective with each touch.
Joe-E
Spanish translation:con cada interaccion
Explanation:
this seems like the proper translation.
Selected response from:

J- Kloninger
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help! I agreee this seems to be the meaning. I finally translated this as "en cada intervención".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3con cada trazo
Alicia Orfalian
4con cada toque
Walter Landesman
4con cada interaccionJ- Kloninger


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con cada trazo


Explanation:
una opción, en el contexto de arquitectura me parece que podría servir...

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Sande
42 mins

agree  Florcy
1 hr

agree  Helen Huthnance
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con cada interaccion


Explanation:
this seems like the proper translation.

J- Kloninger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help! I agreee this seems to be the meaning. I finally translated this as "en cada intervención".

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con cada toque


Explanation:
HistoriaPor hacernos emocionar con cada toque, con cada pared, con cada sutileza que solo los grandes demuestran... ... Por saber como ganarle al tiempo para correr ...
www.geocities.com/Colosseum/Track/3626/historia.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

DESCUBRIENDO TU VERDADERO SERAquel universo de tu ser, que vibra día a día con cada toque, con cada estimulo, que administra tu alma con toda su energía… ¿Ves que hermoso eres?, ...
lasvocesdelosangeles.com/descubriendo.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lágrima del Guadiana: Quizás...Manuel: Mil veces perdonado (y otras mil más si sigues consiguiendo esos giros con cada toque maestro de tu pluma internáutica...) ...
lagrimadelguadiana.blogspot.com/2006/08/quizs.html - 55k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cápsulas - EL COLOMBIANOY el miedo se escondía con cada toque, cada pared y cada gol!!! Y el Atanasio Girardot era el hogar de todos los barrios... la cena de todos los antioqueños ...
www.elcolombiano.com/proyectos/capsulas/historico/CartaAbie... - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares



Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 127