KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Rating (Reqard and Recognition)

Spanish translation: calificación (gratificación / recompensa y reconocimiento)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rating (Reqard and Recognition)
Spanish translation:calificación (gratificación / recompensa y reconocimiento)
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

12:55 May 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Rating (Reqard and Recognition)
Se puede tarducirlo como

Tarificación (Reconocimiento y Compensación) ?

El texto original es:

"Performance Management is part of an integrated people management process in Gold Fields and is governed through the Performance Management Framework :

-Business Strategy
-The Balanced Scorecard methodology
-Individual Balanced Scorecard:
andrea_vk
South Africa
calificación (gratifiación / recompensa y reconocimiento
Explanation:
Así acostumbro traducir estos términos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-05-02 13:02:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puse gratificación / recompensa porque la elección de uno u otro término muchas veces depende de la empresa.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3calificación (gratifiación / recompensa y reconocimiento
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4clasificación/evaluación (recompensa/premio/gratificación/incentivo salarial y reconocimiento)
Constanza Toro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rating (reqard and recognition)
calificación (gratifiación / recompensa y reconocimiento


Explanation:
Así acostumbro traducir estos términos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-05-02 13:02:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puse gratificación / recompensa porque la elección de uno u otro término muchas veces depende de la empresa.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Javier Almeida
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Andrée Goreux
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, agoreux.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rating (reqard and recognition)
clasificación/evaluación (recompensa/premio/gratificación/incentivo salarial y reconocimiento)


Explanation:
Para el contexto yo elegiría:

evaluación del desempeño (incentivo y reconocimiento)


Constanza Toro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4