KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

wage execution

Spanish translation: embargo/retención de salario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wage execution
Spanish translation:embargo/retención de salario
Entered by: Laura Iglesias

15:14 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: wage execution
If there is a wage execution, state how much is taken each week
Gentil
embargo/retención de salario
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5embargo/retención de salario
Laura Iglesias
3ejecución salarialLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ejecución salarial


Explanation:
That's what I think it is.


    Reference: hthttp://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=%22ejecuci%C3%B3n+sala...
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
embargo/retención de salario


Explanation:
suerte!


Laura Iglesias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
41 mins
  -> Gracias! :)

agree  Marcelo González: exactly, wages are being garnished :-)
53 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Steven Huddleston: Yes, "retención"
55 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Maru Villanueva: retención
1 hr
  -> Gracias : )

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias :)