KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

business case for action

Spanish translation: la justificación/los fundamentos comerciales para la adopción de medidas...


18:56 Jul 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: business case for action
The training covers general principles of equality of opportunity for older workers, the business case for action and practical guidance on developing and implementing workplace programmes.

Se trata de un paquete de capacitación

Gracias de antemano
Monica Moreno
Italy
Spanish translation:la justificación/los fundamentos comerciales para la adopción de medidas...
Explanation:
Así lo traduciría. ;)
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Medina
Grading comment
Gracias Elizabeth
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3la justificación/los fundamentos comerciales para la adopción de medidas...
Elizabeth Medina
4conceptos comerciales para la realización de accionesMónica Sauza
3situación laboral que amerite una acción legal/demanda
Mónica Algazi
3un caso para la accionFredy Alvarez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un caso para la accion


Explanation:
un caso en cual debemos tomar accion haci como cuando se hablaba de 'affirmtive action' hoy en dia los grups de mayor edad son mas numbers y estan exigiendo attention e igualdad en el lugar de trabajo ... toman la frase que se usaba en la epoca que 'affirmtive action' esta en pleno furor se puede deducir que esta frase sige el mismo tren de expression, inclusive, presta directamente de esa epoca

Fredy Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
situación laboral que amerite una acción legal/demanda


Explanation:
Parece ser eso.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la justificación/los fundamentos comerciales para la adopción de medidas...


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría. ;)

Elizabeth Medina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Elizabeth

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
59 mins
  -> Thank you AVRVM :)

agree  jude dabo
3 hrs
  -> Thank you jude69 ;)

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Tomás :)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conceptos comerciales para la realización de acciones


Explanation:
Sug.

Ref. Wikipedia
Business case
A business case is the concept of having a non-technical reason for a project or task. The logic of the business case is that any time resources such as money or effort are consumed, they should be in support of the business. An example could be that a software upgrade might improve system performance but the "business case" is that better performance would improve customer satisfaction.


Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27