KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Payroll Deductions

Spanish translation: deducciones de nómina


18:49 Aug 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Payroll Deductions
Is it "deducciones de nómina" or "de pago"? Thanks!
Sandra Falchetti
Spanish translation:deducciones de nómina
Explanation:
Por lo menos en M♪0xico es lo más común

Suerte!
Selected response from:

flapo
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4deducciones de nóminaflapo
4deducciones de nómina
Carmen Valentín


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
payroll deductions
deducciones de nómina


Explanation:
Por lo menos en M♪0xico es lo más común

Suerte!

flapo
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Adriana Martinez: Así es!
35 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Francesca Samuel
40 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payroll deductions
deducciones de nómina


Explanation:
El significado de "payroll" es nómina.

Example sentence(s):
  • Hoy revisamos las deducciones de la nómina de nuestra tienda de productos de limpieza.
Carmen Valentín
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4