KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

featuring

Spanish translation: presentando/que presenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:featuring
Spanish translation:presentando/que presenta
Entered by: xxxAnne Lombard

08:55 Sep 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / informe
English term or phrase: featuring
El título de uno de los puntos de una reunión sobre misiones que emprende el personal de una empresa:

Discussion on featuring diverse work on staff in service at zone level
xxxAnne Lombard
presentando/que presenta
Explanation:
debate que presenta/que versa sobre
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6presentando/que presenta
Alicia Jordá
4caracterizando/ destacando
María Estela Ruiz Paz
4con enfoque en/enfocando enBarbara Cochran, MFA
3descripciónVivian B E


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
presentando/que presenta


Explanation:
debate que presenta/que versa sobre

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Tizzano Fernández: que presenta
50 mins
  -> gracias Paula!

agree  Maria Pelletta: excelente
2 hrs
  -> gracias María!

agree  JuliDS: that's it.
3 hrs
  -> thanks Juli!

agree  Mónica Sauza
4 hrs

agree  Carmen Valentín
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descripción


Explanation:
Habría que ver el contexto. Suerte!

Vivian B E
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caracterizando/ destacando


Explanation:
sugerencia - saludos!

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con enfoque en/enfocando en


Explanation:
Referencia:

Collins Robert Unabridged Spanish/English Dictionary

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish