KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

matrix organizations

Spanish translation: organizaciones matriciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matrix organizations
Spanish translation:organizaciones matriciales
Entered by: Leticia Monge

17:55 Feb 2, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / rrhh
English term or phrase: matrix organizations
One of the main challenges leaders are facing in recent years is dealing with matrix organizations.

Thanks!
Leticia Monge
Argentina
organizaciones matriciales
Explanation:
own experience
Selected response from:

Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4organizaciones matricialesEloisa Anchezar
3 +2casas/organizaciones matrices
Christine Walsh


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
casas/organizaciones matrices


Explanation:
Suerte

Christine Walsh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi
1 day1 hr
  -> Muchísimas gracias, NH!

agree  Krimy
1 day6 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias, Krimy

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
organizaciones matriciales


Explanation:
own experience

Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Biling Services
22 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
33 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Almudena Grau
38 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  hugocar: No queda ninguna duda.
5 hrs
  -> gracias! :)